Vitamins & supplements – Maletsky Health and Wellness

Vitamins & supplements

Bath & Shower | Cosmetics and Makeup | Green Tea | Healthcare | Massage & relaxation | Natural homeopathic & alternative | Nutrition | Personal Stuff | Sexual Wellness | Skincare | Vitamins & supplements


Bankoro NoniBankoro AKA: Bankuru, Bankuro, Morinda littoralis Blanco, noni, morinda, Indian mulberry, hog apple, canary wood
Latin Name: Morinda citrifolia
Local names: Apatot (Ilk.); apatot-nga-basit (Ilk.); bangkudo (Bis., Tag.); bangkuro (C. Bis.); bankoro (Tag., Mag.); bankuro (Tagb.); bankuru (Tag.); galongog (Sub.); lino (Bis., Tag.); nino (Sul., Tag., Bis.); rukurok (Kuy.); taeng-aso (Tag.); tumbong-aso (Tag.); Indian mulberry (Engl.).
Bankoro is found chiefly along or near the seashore throughout the Philippines. It also occurs in India to Polynesia.









Our body takes its vitamins and supplements from food. But when we are not consuming the right kind of food, taking vitamins and supplements can help make us healthy.
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
This is a random product from the other categories in the store.

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
Below are the products from the “VITAMINS & SUPPLEMENTS” category

Showing 1–12 of 1202 results