Nutrition – Maletsky Health and Wellness

Nutrition

Bath & Shower | Cosmetics and Makeup | Green Tea | Healthcare | Massage & relaxation | Natural homeopathic & alternative | Nutrition | Personal Stuff | Sexual Wellness | Skincare | Vitamins & supplements


Bankoro NoniBankoro AKA: Bankuru, Bankuro, Morinda littoralis Blanco, noni, morinda, Indian mulberry, hog apple, canary wood
Latin Name: Morinda citrifolia
Local names: Apatot (Ilk.); apatot-nga-basit (Ilk.); bangkudo (Bis., Tag.); bangkuro (C. Bis.); bankoro (Tag., Mag.); bankuro (Tagb.); bankuru (Tag.); galongog (Sub.); lino (Bis., Tag.); nino (Sul., Tag., Bis.); rukurok (Kuy.); taeng-aso (Tag.); tumbong-aso (Tag.); Indian mulberry (Engl.).
Bankoro is found chiefly along or near the seashore throughout the Philippines. It also occurs in India to Polynesia.









Nutrition is most of the time put to the side in place of taste.
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
This is a random product from the other categories in the store.

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
Below are the products from the “NUTRITION” category

Showing 1–12 of 144 results