Natural, homeopathic & alternative – Maletsky Health and Wellness

Natural, homeopathic & alternative

Bath & Shower | Cosmetics and Makeup | Green Tea | Healthcare | Massage & relaxation | Natural homeopathic & alternative | Nutrition | Personal Stuff | Sexual Wellness | Skincare | Vitamins & supplements


Bankoro NoniBankoro AKA: Bankuru, Bankuro, Morinda littoralis Blanco, noni, morinda, Indian mulberry, hog apple, canary wood
Latin Name: Morinda citrifolia
Local names: Apatot (Ilk.); apatot-nga-basit (Ilk.); bangkudo (Bis., Tag.); bangkuro (C. Bis.); bankoro (Tag., Mag.); bankuro (Tagb.); bankuru (Tag.); galongog (Sub.); lino (Bis., Tag.); nino (Sul., Tag., Bis.); rukurok (Kuy.); taeng-aso (Tag.); tumbong-aso (Tag.); Indian mulberry (Engl.).
Bankoro is found chiefly along or near the seashore throughout the Philippines. It also occurs in India to Polynesia.









Natural is always better for us. Herbs and vegetables will always help our natural immune system. Plants in your dwelling will improve your life.
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
This is a random product from the other categories in the store.

Below are the products from the “NATURAL HOMEOPATHIC ALTERNATIVE” category

Showing 1–12 of 337 results