Green tea healthcare – Maletsky Health and Wellness

Green tea healthcare

Bath & Shower | Cosmetics and Makeup | Green Tea | Healthcare | Massage & relaxation | Natural homeopathic & alternative | Nutrition | Personal Stuff | Sexual Wellness | Skincare | Vitamins & supplements


Bankoro NoniBankoro AKA: Bankuru, Bankuro, Morinda littoralis Blanco, noni, morinda, Indian mulberry, hog apple, canary wood
Latin Name: Morinda citrifolia
Local names: Apatot (Ilk.); apatot-nga-basit (Ilk.); bangkudo (Bis., Tag.); bangkuro (C. Bis.); bankoro (Tag., Mag.); bankuro (Tagb.); bankuru (Tag.); galongog (Sub.); lino (Bis., Tag.); nino (Sul., Tag., Bis.); rukurok (Kuy.); taeng-aso (Tag.); tumbong-aso (Tag.); Indian mulberry (Engl.).
Bankoro is found chiefly along or near the seashore throughout the Philippines. It also occurs in India to Polynesia.









About Green Tea:
Green tea is a type of tea that is made from Camellia sinensis leaves and buds that have not undergone the same withering and oxidation process used to make oolong teas and black teas. Green tea originated in China, and since then its production and manufacture has spread to other countries in East Asia.

Green tea is made from unoxidized leaves and is one of the least processed types of tea. For this reason, it contains the most antioxidants and beneficial polyphenols.
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
This is a random product from the other categories in the store.

Below are the products from the “GREEN TEA HEALTHCARE” category

Showing 1–12 of 145 results